Ninilchik Chamber of Commerce Annual Clam Scramble

Ninilchik Chamber of Commerce Annual Clam Scramble


Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

4th Ninilchik Clam Scramble 5K Run *Scroll Down to Register*

June 16

- $25 - $35
Name Age Bib # Time
1 Leah Fallon Adult 13-19 Female 521 30:03:00
2 Audrey Russell Adult 13-19 Female 553 33:45:00
3 Haley Buckbee Adult 13-19 Female 548 35:54:00
4 Katrina Applehanz Adult 13-19 Female 540 40:29:00
5 Regan Evans Adult 13-19 Female 469 41:38:00
6 Julia Hanson Adult 13-19 Female 497 42:25:00
7 Kaylee Fann Adult 13-19 Female 498 42:25:00
8 Jancee Corey Adult 13-19 Female 550 45:25:00
9 Alexandra Kaminsky Adult 13-19 Female 501 54:23:00
10 Daylin Olivares Adult 13-19 Female 500 54:25:00
1 Maison Dunham Adult 13-19 Male 411 25:32:00
2 Koda  Poulin Adult 13-19 Male 470 26:03:00
3 Garett Koch Adult 13-19 Male 569 26:19:00
4 Savaii Heaven Adult 13-19 Male 404 28:16:00
5 Elliot Knell Adult 13-19 Male 515 31:53:00
6 Ethan Evans Adult 13-19 Male 505 33:19:00
7 Matthew Bartolowits Adult 13-19 Male 539 40:19:00
8 Cody Blossom Adult 13-19 Male 560 49:06:00
9 Terry Tuttle Adult 13-19 Male 567 50:10:00
10 Robyn Hamilton Adult 13-19 Male 513 dnf
1 Emily Heale Adult 20-29 Female 457 31:03:00
2 Mallory Millay Adult 20-29 Female 517 33:34:00
3 Kendall  Stanavich Adult 20-29 Female 488 34:16:00
4 Amanda Millay Adult 20-29 Female 518 34:44:00
5 Elizabeth Wedner Adult 20-29 Female 439 37:29:00
6 Lauren Maloney Adult 20-29 Female 419 41:30:00
7 Nikelle  Sherman Adult 20-29 Female 472 50:59:00
8 Cat  Schoessler Adult 20-29 Female 481 54:56:00
9 Brittany Berger Adult 20-29 Female 442 56:35:00
10 DeAnne Ruiz Adult 20-29 Female 549 63:42:00
11 Kyla  Kosednar Adult 20-29 Female 480 63:47:00
12 Ariane Jasmin Adult 20-29 Female 443 DNF
1 Kyle McNally Adult 20-29 Male 555 27:02:00
2 Elias Wheeler Adult 20-29 Male 542 31:59:00
3 Eric Terrell Adult 20-29 Male 554 33:47:00
4 Elizabeth Schoessler Adult 20-29 Male 418 55:24:00
1 Rena Megan  Anderson Adult 30-39 Female 455 28:39:00
2 Kristen Grimm Adult 30-39 Female 506 34:07:00
3 Jess Gutzwiller Adult 30-39 Female 453 35:08:00
4 Melissa  Good Adult 30-39 Female 467 36:30:00
5 Whitney Schollenberg Adult 30-39 Female 412 37:50:00
6 Kelsey Deiman-Szymanski Adult 30-39 Female 468 37:50:00
7 Kandi Barcus Adult 30-39 Female 491 38:37:00
8 Charlene Collins Adult 30-39 Female 557 45:12:00
9 Loen Reinhart Adult 30-39 Female 451 46:00:00
10 Koral Johnson Adult 30-39 Female 490 46:11:00
11 Jenica Rose Adult 30-39 Female 408 48:45:00
12 Jennifer Bartolowits Adult 30-39 Female 538 50:46:00
13 Jamie Beever Adult 30-39 Female 523 51:01:00
14 Jayme  Jones Adult 30-39 Female 486 52:53:00
15 Jennifer Griffin Adult 30-39 Female 499 54:13:00
16 Sarah Bollwitt Adult 30-39 Female 460 55:19:00
17 Amber Wheat Adult 30-39 Female 406 58:55:00
18 Jadra Alvord Adult 30-39 Female 502 61:32:00
19 Leanne Wilda Adult 30-39 Female 449 61:52:00
20 Clarisse Kaiser Adult 30-39 Female 561 76:15:00
21 Carolyn Easton Adult 30-39 Female 477 78:45:00
22 Anna Dawn LeClaire Adult 30-39 Female 476 78:46:00
23 Danielle Blanchard Adult 30-39 Female 425 DNF
24 Chachee  Janssen Adult 30-39 Female 483 DNF
1 Zachary Ricketts Adult 30-39 Male 426 26:09:00
2 Quinn Brown Adult 30-39 Male 456 30:19:00
3 Aaron Gutzwiller Adult 30-39 Male 454 35:08:00
4 Jason Buckbee Adult 30-39 Male 547 35:54:00
5 Daniel Reinhart Adult 30-39 Male 452 46:01:00
6 Bronwyn Saito Adult 30-39 Male 417 49:09:00
7 Thaddeus B Lingenfelter Adult 30-39 Male 492 50:05:00
8 John Sherman Adult 30-39 Male 473 50:59:00
9 Kyle Johnson Adult 30-39 Male 512 DNF
1 Ronna  Martin Adult 40-55 Female 462 34:31:00
2 Sarah Hobart Adult 40-55 Female 527 39:19:00
3 Joy Hobart Adult 40-55 Female 529 39:51:00
4 Danielle  Harrison Adult 40-55 Female 461 45:46:00
5 LaRae Bartolowits Adult 40-55 Female 537 45:48:00
6 Tina Hensley Adult 40-55 Female 405 46:44:00
7 Etta Mill Adult 40-55 Female 422 49:33:00
8 Haley Clark Adult 40-55 Female 566 50:24:00
9 Becky Whaley Adult 40-55 Female 421 64:41:00
10 StarlaFranklin Adult 40-55 Female 447 64:41:00
11 Sheila Pollard Adult 40-55 Female 479 70:24:00
12 Melissa LaPlante Adult 40-55 Female 504 70:24:00
13 Shelly Pollard Adult 40-55 Female 496 70:25:00
14 Bonnie Bemis Adult 40-55 Female 507 70:29:00
15 Calla Willett Adult 40-55 Female 508 72:29:00
16 Lara McGinnis Adult 40-55 Female 428 79:37:00
17 Dana Broderick Adult 40-55 Female 572 DNF
1 Matt Knell Adult 40-55 Male 516 30:32:00
2  Sean  Dunham Adult 40-55 Male 478 30:46:00
3 John Campbell Adult 40-55 Male 558 37:38:00
4 Jonathan Barcus Adult 40-55 Male 543 40:52:00
5 Justin Evans Adult 40-55 Male 434 43:23:00
6 Troy Tuttle Adult 40-55 Male 568 50:24:00
7 Ryan Broderick Adult 40-55 Male 578 60:42:00
8 Kenneth Willett Adult 40-55 Male 511 70:59:00
9 Ollie  Janssen Adult 40-55 Male 482 DNF
1 Janet Smith Senior 56+ Female 437 41:14:00
2 Maria Sweppy Senior 56+ Female 427 47:03:00
3 Christine Anderson Senior 56+ Female 436 51:16:00
4 Nina Menghini Senior 56+ Female 534 51:48:00
5 Sue  Bollwitt Senior 56+ Female 459 55:19:00
6 Kathy Hobart Senior 56+ Female 530 57:55:00
7 Debra  Erosky Senior 56+ Female 484 63:38:00
8 Delores Lindeman Senior 56+ Female 466 63:42:00
1 Mark Menghini Senior 56+ Male 535 32:43:00
2 Martin Fallon Senior 56+ Male 522 35:32:00
3 Rodney  Erosky Senior 56+ Male 485 36:07:00
4 Jim Krein Senior 56+ Male 448 38:14:00
5 Chris Smith Senior 56+ Male 438 42:20:00
6 Doc Anderson Senior 56+ Male 435 51:35:00
7 Tony Oliver Senior 56+ Male 420 56:20:00
8 Jim Taylor Senior 56+ Male 401 60:00:00
9 John Lindeman Senior 56+ Male 465 63:40:00
10 Rick Sawyer Senior 56+ Male 450 69:41:00
11 Pierre Morell Senior 56+ male 570 83:22:00
12 Jean Phillip Hullen Senior 56+ male 571 83:22:00
1 Jayna  Boonstra Youth 6-12 Female 463 31:43:00
2 Tania Boonstra Youth 6-12 Female 464 32:39:00
3 Teresa Fallon Youth 6-12 Female 520 36:17:00
4 Maddy Campbell Youth 6-12 Female 559 37:37:00
5 Karalyn Veihdeffer Youth 6-12 Female 552 40:16:00
6 Tatum Rozak Youth 6-12 Female 524 42:12:00
7 Kendra Rose Youth 6-12 Female 410 48:34:00
8 Sophie Rozak Youth 6-12 Female 525 48:53:00
9 Raegan Lingenfelter Youth 6-12 Female 495 49:58:00
10 Ryanne Lingenfelter Youth 6-12 Female 494 50:54:00
11 Audrey Hobart Anderson Youth 6-12 Female 528 53:05:00
12 Alice Berger Youth 6-12 Female 526 55:39:00
13 Audrey Broderick Youth 6-12 FeMale 573 57:17:00
14 Victoria Broderick Youth 6-12 Female 574 73:31:00
15 Grace Kaiser Youth 6-12 Female 563 75:43:00
1 Gregory Fallon Youth 6-12 Male 519 26:30:00
2 Samuel Anders Youth 6-12 Male 414 32:36:00
3 Zac Buckbee Youth 6-12 Male 546 33:36:00
4 Owen Buckbee Youth 6-12 Male 545 34:50:00
5 Brandt Mill Youth 6-12 Male 423 39:43:00
6 Keegan Baker Youth 6-12 Male 564 45:25:00
7 Parker Rose Youth 6-12 Male 409 47:52:00
8 Carter Lemons Youth 6-12 Male 565 49:05:00
9 Etolin Mill Youth 6-12 Male 424 49:33:00
10 Daniel Anders Youth 6-12 Male 415 50:32:00
11 Everett Poulin Youth 6-12 Male 471 50:32:00
12 Ryan Wheat Youth 6-12 Male 407 58:55:00
13 Thaddeus D Lingenfelter Youth 6-12 Male 493 60:18:00
14 Ben Broderick Youth 6-12 Male 576 60:42:00
15 Isaac Seeman Youth 6-12 Male 577 60:43:00
16 Wyatt Alvord Youth 6-12 Male 503 61:31:00
17 Kael Aamodt Youth 6-12 Male 489 61:52:00
18 CJ Willett Youth 6-12 Male 509 70:59:00
19 Scott Willett Youth 6-12 Male 510 72:30:00
20 Bennett Seaman Youth 6-12 Male 575 73:31:00
21 Dustin Hamilton Youth 6-12 Male 514 73:34:00
22 Axel Kaiser youth 6-12 Male 562 75:40:00

 

Details

Date:
June 16
Cost:
$25 - $35
Event Categories:
,

Organizer

Ninilchik Chamber of Commerce
Email:
ninilchikchamber@gmail.com
Website:
www.ninilchikchamberofcommerce.com

Venue

Ninilchik Chamber of Commerce
16785 Sterling Highway
Ninilchik, AK 99639 United States
+ Google Map
Phone:
907.567.3571
Website:
www.ninilchikchamber.com