Salmonfest 2015 Line Up

Festival Hours

Friday July 31st

12pm – 1am Late night (Saturday) 2am – 4am

Saturday August 1st

11am – 1am Late night (Sunday) 2am – 4am

Sunday August 2nd

11am – 9pm

Friday July 31st

OCEAN STAGE

12:45 TBA
1:45 Wood River Ruckus
2:40 Pillage People
3:40 Chad Reynvaan & Chromies
4:40 Tim Easton
5:40 Todd Grebe & Cold Country
6:10 The Whipsaws
9:00 Great American Taxi
11:00 The Motel

RIVER STAGE

2:10 Roots Rock
3:10 Last Train
4:10 Strangled Darlings
5:10 Rabbit Creek Ramblers
6:30 The Strangs
8:00 Robb Justice Band
10:15 Big Fat Buddha

Inlet Stage
2:20 2 Cent Acre
3:15 Melissa & Spiff
4:15 Goof Time Travelers
5:15 Firelight
6:35 Si Kahn
7:45 Steve Norwood Band
8:45 Milo Matthews

HEADWATERS

1:00 AM The Dirty River Ramblers
2:00 AM Cajun Country Revival

Saturday August 1st

OCEAN STAGE

11:30 Jim Page
12:30 Ratfish Wranglers
1:35 Blackwater Railroad Company
2:45 Easton Stagger Phillips
4:10 The Dirty River Ramblers
5:50 MarchFourth!
7:25 The Sociables
8:45 New Orleans Suspects
11:00 Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe

RIVER STAGE

11:15 Braided River
12:10 John Craigie Trio
1:05 Two KatFish
2:10 Anna Lunch Band
3:30 The California Honeydrops
5:00 Cajun Country Revival
6:35 Balto
8:05 Super Saturated Sugar String
10:00 Holy Santos Gang

INLET STAGE

12:15 Susan Grace
1:10 Si Kahn
2:15 Andy Tholberg
3:35 Dan Lesperance.
5:05 Charlotte Severin
5:55 Evan Phillips
6:45 Mario Carboni
8:00 Dangertown

HEADWATERS

4:00 Williwaw Marimba
1:00 AM Salmonfest All-Star Jam

RODEO ARENA

3:00 Aerial Group Photo
w/ Lead Artist Mavis Muller

Sunday August 2nd

OCEAN STAGE

11:15 Susan Grace
12:15 Jatue Emerick and John Cottingham
1:20 Anna Lynch Band
2:30 Moonalice
4:00 Super Saturated Sugar Strings
5:30 The California Honeydrops
7:30 Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell

RIVER STAGE

11:45 Diana Z
12:50 K’alik’a
1:55 Emma Hill and Her Gentlemen Callers
3:20 Good Time Travelers
4:45 Ghost Hands
6:30 Nervis Rex

INLET STAGE

11:50 Kevin Duff
12:45 Jim Page
3:25 Leeroy Stagger
4:05 Rik Nielsen Band
4:55 Ratfish Wranglers
5:55 Ellamy Tiller and the Twang

HEADWATERS

1:00 Shamwari Marimba

Check out our website Salmonfest Alaska

*** All schedules subject to change ***